423 OLDFIELD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
423 OLDFIELD ROAD
Mblu
182/ 455/ / /
Acct#
00628
Owner
BUILTER LINDA R
Assessed Value
$669,931
Appraisal
$957,044
PID
21901
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,900$751,144$957,044
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,130$525,801$669,931

Owner of Record
OwnerBUILTER LINDA R
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address423 OLDFIELD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6433
Sale Price$545,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5733/0199
Sale Date12/18/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUILTER LINDA R$545,000 5733/01990012/18/2018
HOPE THOMAS J &$620,000 4164/00050006/27/2008
SCOTT ROBIN M$259,000 1936/0295 01/14/1999
SABRE ROBERT&KROOK K. CHRISTER$160,000 1827/54-8UNKQ05/08/1998
421 OLDFIELD LLC$0 1769/0097 12/03/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,280
Replacement Cost: $216,859
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1/2 Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,025 1,025
BASFirst Floor 845 845
FATAttic, Finished 1,025 410
FGRGarage 240 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 65 0
PTOPatio 150 0
   3,350 2,280

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1015
Description1/2 Duplex Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4318
Depth0
Total Market Land$525,801
Appraised Value$751,144

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,900$751,144$957,044
2025$205,900$751,144$957,044
2024$173,800$396,700$570,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,130$525,801$669,931
2025$144,130$525,801$669,931
2024$121,660$277,690$399,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps