67 CRANE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
67 CRANE STREET
Mblu
42/ 385/ / /
Acct#
21787
Owner
REILLY DANIEL
Assessed Value
$359,870
Appraisal
$514,100
PID
21909
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,000$428,100$514,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,200$299,670$359,870

Owner of Record
OwnerREILLY DANIEL
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address67 CRANE STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-4316
Sale Price$315,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5487/0087
Sale Date11/23/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REILLY DANIEL$315,000 5487/00870011/23/2016
MAZZEO ROBERT A JR & $0 4751/01860202/28/2012
MAZZEO ROBERT A JR$355,000 3358/01860009/10/2004
HAWKES PETER & CLAUDIA (SV)$120,000 1985/0316UNKQ05/06/1999
TING WAI-CHEONG&SIU-YIN IRENE$145,000 1357/41-4UNKQ02/14/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,160
Replacement Cost: $143,398
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$86,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini-Split
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 725 725
FHSHalf Story, Finished 725 435
FBMBasement, Finished 363 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 228 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 363 0
   2,404 1,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4796
Depth0
Total Market Land$299,670
Appraised Value$428,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,000$428,100$514,100
2025$86,000$428,100$514,100
2024$82,500$237,300$319,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,200$299,670$359,870
2025$60,200$299,670$359,870
2024$57,750$166,110$223,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps