67 LYNNBROOK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
67 LYNNBROOK ROAD
Mblu
33/ 17/ / /
Acct#
00770
Owner
VIGEANT GARY M & STACIE L (SV)
Assessed Value
$407,190
Appraisal
$581,700
PID
2249
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,400$441,300$581,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,280$308,910$407,190

Owner of Record
OwnerVIGEANT GARY M & STACIE L (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address67 LYNNBROOK ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1921
Sale Price$320,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2354/0043
Sale Date10/17/2001
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VIGEANT GARY M & STACIE L (SV)$320,000 2354/0043UNKQ10/17/2001
POWELL ALLYN H JR & ARNOLD,$0 1819/0217 04/21/1998
POWELL ALLYN H JR$206,000 1615/26-7UNKQ07/26/1996
ANDRES JOHN C & TAMA B$245,000 0792/0491 12/19/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,696
Replacement Cost: $304,434
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 927 927
FUSUpper Story, Finished 769 769
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 152 0
FGRGarage 483 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 41 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 759 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 839 0
   3,970 1,696

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7380
Depth0
Total Market Land$308,910
Appraised Value$441,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,400$441,300$581,700
2025$140,400$441,300$581,700
2024$169,100$241,500$410,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,280$308,910$407,190
2025$98,280$308,910$407,190
2024$118,370$169,050$287,420

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps