89 LYNNBROOK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
89 LYNNBROOK ROAD
Mblu
33/ 19/ / /
Acct#
09266
Owner
GURNER JEFFREY L &
Assessed Value
$538,300
Appraisal
$769,000
PID
2251
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,500$473,500$769,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,850$331,450$538,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGURNER JEFFREY L &
Co-OwnerMICHELLE (SV)
Care Of
Address89 LYNNBROOK ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1921
Sale Price$490,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 5257/0163
Sale Date04/24/2015
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GURNER JEFFREY L &$490,00015257/01630004/24/2015
STEELMAN DOUGLAS M &$490,000 4479/02280008/02/2010
PRYOR DENNIS J & HOLLY T (SV)$239,000 0908/0067 06/20/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 2,307
Replacement Cost: $402,887
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,407 1,407
FUSUpper Story, Finished 900 900
FGRGarage 380 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 272 0
SLBSlab 315 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 900 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,080 0
WDKDeck, Wood 280 0
   5,534 2,307

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,4001
SPANSOLAR PANELS18.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10800
Depth0
Total Market Land$331,450
Appraised Value$473,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,500$473,500$769,000
2025$295,500$473,500$769,000
2024$295,700$256,800$552,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,850$331,450$538,300
2025$206,850$331,450$538,300
2024$206,990$179,760$386,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps