151 LYNNBROOK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
151 LYNNBROOK ROAD
Mblu
33/ 24/ / /
Acct#
02844
Owner
REED CHRISTOPHER W &
Assessed Value
$392,000
Appraisal
$560,000
PID
2255
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,300$478,700$560,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,910$335,090$392,000

Owner of Record
OwnerREED CHRISTOPHER W &
Co-OwnerANDREA M (SV)
Care Of
Address151 LYNNBROOK ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1921
Sale Price$412,500
Certificate
Book & Page 4179/0232
Sale Date08/01/2008
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REED CHRISTOPHER W &$412,500 4179/02320008/01/2008
HASSELT SILVA A &$351,000 2738/0158UNKQ01/13/2003
O'CONNOR CHARLES L F &$214,000 1570/67-8UNKQ03/12/1996
DEMPSEY JAMES C III & AMY H(SV$192,000 1385/91-2UNKQ05/10/1994
STREET LOIS L$225,000 0896/0098 04/28/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,355
Replacement Cost: $175,638
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$79,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 977 977
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 945 378
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 126 0
FGRGarage 294 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 977 0
   3,319 1,355

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11475
Depth0
Total Market Land$335,090
Appraised Value$478,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,300$478,700$560,000
2025$81,300$478,700$560,000
2024$109,400$262,400$371,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,910$335,090$392,000
2025$56,910$335,090$392,000
2024$76,580$183,680$260,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps