235 LYNNBROOK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
235 LYNNBROOK ROAD
Mblu
33/ 29/ / /
Acct#
00902
Owner
KOCHIS KEITH & CHRISTINE (SV)
Assessed Value
$733,740
Appraisal
$1,048,200
PID
2260
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,400$558,800$1,048,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,580$391,160$733,740

Owner of Record
OwnerKOCHIS KEITH & CHRISTINE (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address235 LYNNBROOK ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1923
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 5258/0204
Sale Date04/28/2015
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOCHIS KEITH & CHRISTINE (SV)$015258/02040204/28/2015
KOCHIS KEITH$300,000 2419/0317UNKQ01/10/2002
CARTIN BRYAN S & JENNIFER J$189,000 1865/0273UNKQ08/03/1998
BARTHA MARGARET$0 1865/0270 08/03/1998
BARTHA FRANK J/EST & MARGARET$0 1813/0285 04/08/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 2,734
Replacement Cost: $601,864
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$481,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,408 1,408
BASFirst Floor 1,326 1,326
CTHCathedral Ceiling 420 0
FBMBasement, Finished 679 0
FGRGarage 420 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 112 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,408 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 679 0
UUSStory, Unfinished 420 0
   6,872 2,734

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21275
Depth0
Total Market Land$391,160
Appraised Value$558,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  128.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,400$558,800$1,048,200
2025$367,500$558,800$926,300
2024$344,100$313,100$657,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,580$391,160$733,740
2025$257,250$391,160$648,410
2024$240,870$219,170$460,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps