54 LYNNBROOK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
54 LYNNBROOK ROAD
Mblu
33/ 43/ / /
Acct#
01782
Owner
KWAN ROBERT
Assessed Value
$461,860
Appraisal
$659,800
PID
2274
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,900$489,900$659,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,930$342,930$461,860

Owner of Record
OwnerKWAN ROBERT
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address54 LYNNBROOK ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1922
Sale Price$435,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5582/0313
Sale Date08/18/2017
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KWAN ROBERT$435,000 5582/03130008/18/2017
BUSH JONATHAN & SUSAN NICOLE (SV)$412,000 4885/02920011/01/2012
SENSENEY ERIK G &$431,252 4119/03090003/28/2008
JOHNSON CHRISTIAN A &$292,000 2139/0259UNKQ07/19/2000
SCHRAGER RICK H & TAMAR P (SV)$200,000 1190/00760010/29/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,496
Replacement Cost: $242,646
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 760 760
FUSUpper Story, Finished 736 736
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 176 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 736 0
   2,432 1,496

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,8001
SPANSOLAR PANELS24.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9800
Depth0
Total Market Land$342,930
Appraised Value$489,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  342.00 S.F.$9,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,900$489,900$659,800
2025$169,900$489,900$659,800
2024$164,800$262,600$427,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,930$342,930$461,860
2025$118,930$342,930$461,860
2024$115,360$183,820$299,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps