196 LYNNBROOK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
196 LYNNBROOK ROAD
Mblu
33/ 46/ / /
Acct#
15112
Owner
BALOGH RICHARD
Assessed Value
$456,960
Appraisal
$652,800
PID
2277
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,100$590,700$652,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,470$413,490$456,960

Owner of Record
OwnerBALOGH RICHARD
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address196 LYNNBROOK ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1923
Sale Price$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4740/0135
Sale Date02/01/2012
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BALOGH RICHARD$185,000 4740/01350002/01/2012
RICHEIMER SANDRA$0 4639/01630206/30/2011
RINKO HELEN/EST 1/2 & RICHEIMER$0 4404/02470201/26/2010
RINKO HELEN 1/2 &$0 1260/0209 06/09/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,785
Replacement Cost: $128,051
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$57,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,785 1,785
FGRGarage 594 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 240 0
PTOPatio 64 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,785 0
   4,492 1,785

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL41.0 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21600
Depth0
Total Market Land$413,490
Appraised Value$590,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,100$590,700$652,800
2025$62,100$590,700$652,800
2024$132,200$330,600$462,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,470$413,490$456,960
2025$43,470$413,490$456,960
2024$92,540$231,420$323,960

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps