236 LYNNBROOK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
236 LYNNBROOK ROAD
Mblu
33/ 48/ / /
Acct#
16576
Owner
ABRAHAM DONNA M (LU) &
Assessed Value
$442,820
Appraisal
$632,600
PID
2279
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,700$516,900$632,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,990$361,830$442,820

Owner of Record
OwnerABRAHAM DONNA M (LU) &
Co-OwnerGLENN M (RO)
Care Of
Address236 LYNNBROOK ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1923
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5043/0028
Sale Date08/16/2013
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ABRAHAM DONNA M (LU) &$0 5043/00280208/16/2013
ABRAHAM DONNA M$0 2329/0191 09/05/2001
ABRAHAM MICHAEL C & DONNA M$0 0726/0503 07/02/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 2,326
Replacement Cost: $177,848
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$106,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,780 1,780
FUSUpper Story, Finished 546 546
FBMBasement, Finished 370 0
FGRGarage 546 0
PTOPatio 221 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 901 0
WDKDeck, Wood 480 0
   4,844 2,326

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL62.0 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$9,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13098
Depth0
Total Market Land$361,830
Appraised Value$516,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,700$516,900$632,600
2025$115,700$516,900$632,600
2024$180,300$290,500$470,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,990$361,830$442,820
2025$80,990$361,830$442,820
2024$126,210$203,350$329,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps