25 GINGER CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 GINGER CIRCLE
Mblu
7/ 159/ / /
Acct#
17839
Owner
KWESI PUJADAS
Assessed Value
$442,190
Appraisal
$631,700
PID
228
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,100$579,600$631,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,470$405,720$442,190

Owner of Record
OwnerKWESI PUJADAS
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address25 GINGER CIRCLE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$485,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6481/52
Sale Date02/06/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KWESI PUJADAS$485,000 6481/520002/06/2024
ORELLANA BYRON &$0 6481/490202/06/2024
ORELLANA LAUREN G & BYRON &$379,000 5932/120006/23/2020
MILDRUM JULIE M$0 5778/03150205/28/2019
MILDRUM ROBERT J & JULIE M$195,000 0828/0233 01/05/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,213
Replacement Cost: $81,856
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$49,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,213 1,213
FBMBasement, Finished 762 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 150 0
UGRGarage, Under 288 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   2,605 1,213

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SPANSOLAR PANELS29.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0087
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13750
Depth0
Total Market Land$405,720
Appraised Value$579,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,100$579,600$631,700
2025$52,100$579,600$631,700
2024$103,600$277,700$381,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,470$405,720$442,190
2025$36,470$405,720$442,190
2024$72,520$194,390$266,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps