1 BROOKFIELD AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 BROOKFIELD AVENUE
Mblu
33/ 56/ / /
Acct#
13814
Owner
PLUCHINO CHRISTEL &
Assessed Value
$432,180
Appraisal
$617,400
PID
2287
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,600$500,800$617,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,620$350,560$432,180

Owner of Record
OwnerPLUCHINO CHRISTEL &
Co-OwnerPATRICK PETRA
Care Of
Address1 BROOKFIELD AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1907
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4633/0276
Sale Date06/16/2011
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PLUCHINO CHRISTEL &$400,000 4633/02760006/16/2011
PATRICK GEORGE JR 50% &$0 4633/02720206/16/2011
PATRICK GEORGE SR/EST$0 4443/03160205/10/2010
PATRICK GEORGE J$0 4360/03380210/14/2009
PATRICK GEORGE J & MARY LOU$0 0409/0238 06/10/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 2,244
Replacement Cost: $189,279
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$113,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,244 2,244
FBMBasement, Finished 720 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 240 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 576 0
UGRGarage, Under 288 0
WDKDeck, Wood 456 0
   4,524 2,244

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11100
Depth0
Total Market Land$350,560
Appraised Value$500,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,600$500,800$617,400
2025$116,600$500,800$617,400
2024$204,600$272,900$477,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,620$350,560$432,180
2025$81,620$350,560$432,180
2024$143,220$191,030$334,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps