114 NICHOLS AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
114 NICHOLS AVENUE
Mblu
33/ 92/ / /
Acct#
06054
Owner
WOODMAN CAROL P & THOMAS G (SV)
Assessed Value
$378,070
Appraisal
$540,100
PID
2322
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,500$451,600$540,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,950$316,120$378,070

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODMAN CAROL P & THOMAS G (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address114 NICHOLS AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1928
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2671/0026
Sale Date11/13/2002
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WOODMAN CAROL P & THOMAS G (SV)$0 2671/002611/13/2002
WOODMAN CAROL P$0 2173/013311/02/2000
WOODMAN THOMAS G & CAROL P$160,000 1693/45-604/25/1997
BIG Z,LLC$121,250 1623/52-308/20/1996
FORSBERG EARL N /EST INCOMP$0 1536/018611/07/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,385
Replacement Cost: $196,640
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$88,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Mini-Split
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 710 710
FUSUpper Story, Finished 675 675
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 112 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 59 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 675 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 675 0
   2,906 1,385

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS17.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6150
Depth0
Total Market Land$316,120
Appraised Value$451,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,500$451,600$540,100
2025$88,500$451,600$540,100
2024$116,000$250,000$366,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,950$316,120$378,070
2025$61,950$316,120$378,070
2024$81,200$175,000$256,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps