124 NICHOLS AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
124 NICHOLS AVENUE
Mblu
33/ 93/ / /
Acct#
16370
Owner
PATINO ANDRES & KELLY ANN (SV)
Assessed Value
$446,600
Appraisal
$638,000
PID
2323
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,300$452,700$638,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,710$316,890$446,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPATINO ANDRES & KELLY ANN (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address124 NICHOLS AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1928
Sale Price$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5374/0018
Sale Date02/29/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PATINO ANDRES & KELLY ANN (SV)$375,000 5374/00180002/29/2016
SHAPIRO MICHAEL L & KAREN S$0 0683/0641  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,677
Replacement Cost: $219,970
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 679 679
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
FHSHalf Story, Finished 624 374
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 84 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
PTOPatio 297 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 624 0
   2,960 1,677

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6250
Depth0
Total Market Land$316,890
Appraised Value$452,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  324.00 S.F.$9,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,300$452,700$638,000
2025$141,300$452,700$594,000
2024$122,200$250,300$372,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,710$316,890$446,600
2025$98,910$316,890$415,800
2024$85,540$175,210$260,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps