14 PEQUOT ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 PEQUOT ROAD
Mblu
33/ 107/ / /
Acct#
02684
Owner
DONELAN FRANCIS X J JR &
Assessed Value
$754,460
Appraisal
$1,077,800
PID
2338
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,300$553,500$1,077,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,010$387,450$754,460

Owner of Record
OwnerDONELAN FRANCIS X J JR &
Co-OwnerPATRICIA W (SV)
Care Of
Address14 PEQUOT ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1829
Sale Price$760,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5431/0333
Sale Date07/18/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DONELAN FRANCIS X J JR &$760,000 5431/03330007/18/2016
CATE CAROL L$0 4239/01670202/20/2009
CATE ROBERT K & CAROL L (SV)$0 0705/0504 05/27/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 3,843
Replacement Cost: $866,291
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$519,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,672 1,672
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,214 1,214
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,196 957
FGRGarage 506 0
PTOPatio 610 0
SLBSlab 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,304 0
   6,742 3,843

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10000
Depth0
Total Market Land$387,450
Appraised Value$553,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,300$553,500$1,077,800
2025$524,300$553,500$1,077,800
2024$417,300$278,600$695,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,010$387,450$754,460
2025$367,010$387,450$754,460
2024$292,110$195,020$487,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps