87 SACHEM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
87 SACHEM ROAD
Mblu
33/ 109/ / /
Acct#
09268
Owner
GARSKOF JOSHUA
Assessed Value
$659,136
Appraisal
$941,623
PID
2340
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,800$564,823$941,623
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,760$395,376$659,136

Owner of Record
OwnerGARSKOF JOSHUA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address87 SACHEM ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1830
Sale Price$750,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4192/257-
Sale Date09/15/2008
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GARSKOF JOSHUA$750,000 4192/257-0009/15/2008
KENNEDY JOHN M & YVONNE (SV)$0 0583/0379 12/05/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 3,480
Replacement Cost: $600,384
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,766 1,766
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,584 1,584
TQSThree Quarter Story 162 130
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 314 0
PTOPatio 184 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,718 0
   5,768 3,480

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11250
Depth0
Total Market Land$395,376
Appraised Value$564,823

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  420.00 S.F.$12,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,800$564,823$941,623
2025$376,800$564,823$941,623
2024$299,500$290,200$589,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,760$395,376$659,136
2025$263,760$395,376$659,136
2024$209,650$203,140$412,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps