101 PARK DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
101 PARK DRIVE
Mblu
33/ 122/ / /
Acct#
13334
Owner
BROWN KATHRYN H SELIG-
Assessed Value
$884,662
Appraisal
$1,263,803
PID
2350
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$676,300$587,503$1,263,803
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,410$411,252$884,662

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN KATHRYN H SELIG-
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address101 PARK DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1826
Sale Price$955,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3953/0020
Sale Date05/01/2007
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROWN KATHRYN H SELIG-$955,000 3953/00200005/01/2007
HASKELL RICHARD K JR &$600,000 1103/00590001/07/1992
BREITBART KERRY & KAREN W$0 00764/0071 05/09/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 4,636
Replacement Cost: $1,111,821
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$667,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,115 2,115
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,664 1,331
FUSUpper Story, Finished 828 828
FATAttic, Finished 828 331
FHSHalf Story, Finished 52 31
FGRGarage 558 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 116 0
PTOPatio 1,032 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,508 0
   8,701 4,636

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
A/CAIR CONDITION2356.00 UNITS$4,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13750
Depth0
Total Market Land$411,252
Appraised Value$587,503

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$676,300$587,503$1,263,803
2025$676,300$587,503$1,263,803
2024$529,400$313,500$842,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,410$411,252$884,662
2025$473,410$411,252$884,662
2024$370,580$219,450$590,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps