63 NICHOLS AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
63 NICHOLS AVENUE
Mblu
33/ 156/ / /
Acct#
06547
Owner
YANNIEH NICOLE & CAMARATO
Assessed Value
$371,560
Appraisal
$530,800
PID
2378
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,200$412,600$530,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,740$288,820$371,560

Owner of Record
OwnerYANNIEH NICOLE & CAMARATO
Co-OwnerCHERYL (SV)
Care Of
Address63 NICHOLS AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1929
Sale Price$346,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5632/0035
Sale Date01/18/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YANNIEH NICOLE & CAMARATO$346,000 5632/00350001/18/2018
DYER CELIA & WITTERT ALLEN G (SV)$297,000 2557/0254UNKQ07/22/2002
SANTINI LISA BELVEDERE- &$154,000 1746/05-6UNKQ09/26/1997
KING KIMBERLEE J & JEFF S (SV)$147,000 0997/0264 08/03/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $177,983
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$106,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FUSUpper Story, Finished 576 576
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 12 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 576 0
   2,028 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4000
Depth0
Total Market Land$288,820
Appraised Value$412,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$6,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,200$412,600$530,800
2025$118,200$412,600$530,800
2024$96,000$226,900$322,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,740$288,820$371,560
2025$82,740$288,820$371,560
2024$67,200$158,830$226,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps