68 FIRST STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
68 FIRST STREET
Mblu
33/ 162/ / /
Acct#
11687
Owner
CARVALHO RODELA ROSEMARIE
Assessed Value
$333,060
Appraisal
$475,800
PID
2384
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,000$431,800$475,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,800$302,260$333,060

Owner of Record
OwnerCARVALHO RODELA ROSEMARIE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address150 LONDON TERRACE
FAIRFIELD , CT 06825
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6339/107
Sale Date07/21/2022
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARVALHO RODELA ROSEMARIE$0 6339/1070207/21/2022
FIRST STREET PROPERTY LLC$0 5022/00170207/10/2013
RODELA PAULO$180,000 4959/00242503/15/2013
MCCARROLL JAMES$0 2993/0305 08/01/2003
MCCARROLL JAMES &MARY MAUREEN$0 0658/0282 05/29/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,297
Replacement Cost: $84,928
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$38,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 932 932
FATAttic, Finished 912 365
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 154 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 912 0
   2,934 1,297

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,260
Appraised Value$431,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  200.00 S.F.$5,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,000$431,800$475,800
2025$44,000$431,800$475,800
2024$71,300$239,400$310,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,800$302,260$333,060
2025$30,800$302,260$333,060
2024$49,910$167,580$217,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps