80 MELVILLE AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
80 MELVILLE AVENUE
Mblu
33/ 166/ / /
Acct#
17642
Owner
BELL CLOVIS &
Assessed Value
$417,200
Appraisal
$596,000
PID
2388
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,000$412,000$596,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,800$288,400$417,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBELL CLOVIS &
Co-OwnerCLAUDETTE DARIUS (SV)
Care Of
Address80 MELVILLE AVENUE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$420,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6109/97
Sale Date03/30/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BELL CLOVIS &$420,000 6109/970003/30/2021
OWENS THOMAS F TRUSTEE$415,000 4065/00810011/16/2007
WHEAT ADAM & LARA (SV)$340,000 2995/01650008/04/2003
FOY KATHLEEN$0 1742/0235 09/17/1997
FOY R EDWARD$0 0774/0959 06/27/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,943
Replacement Cost: $287,205
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 877 877
FUSUpper Story, Finished 796 796
FATAttic, Finished 676 270
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 55 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 877 0
   3,281 1,943

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5100
Depth0
Total Market Land$288,400
Appraised Value$412,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$10,4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  196.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,000$412,000$596,000
2025$184,000$412,000$596,000
2024$150,900$240,400$391,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,800$288,400$417,200
2025$128,800$288,400$417,200
2024$105,630$168,280$273,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps