67 SECOND STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
67 SECOND STREET
Mblu
33/ 168/ / /
Acct#
18900
Owner
GULBENK SONIA
Assessed Value
$413,140
Appraisal
$590,200
PID
2390
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,400$431,800$590,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,880$302,260$413,140

Owner of Record
OwnerGULBENK SONIA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address67 SECOND STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1935
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6443/0022
Sale Date08/23/2023
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GULBENK SONIA $0 6443/00220208/23/2023
GULBENK SONIA & ARTHUR (SV)$315,000 2923/02440006/12/2003
WALTER JOHN P & DIANE G$0 0598/0838  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $205,536
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 728 728
BASFirst Floor 672 672
FBMBasement, Finished 672 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 144 0
PTOPatio 168 0
   2,384 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,260
Appraised Value$431,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$10,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,400$431,800$590,200
2025$158,400$431,800$590,200
2024$131,600$239,400$371,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,880$302,260$413,140
2025$110,880$302,260$413,140
2024$92,120$167,580$259,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps