35 SECOND STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
35 SECOND STREET
Mblu
33/ 171/ / /
Acct#
14565
Owner
PSTRAG ANNELORE A (LU) &
Assessed Value
$386,330
Appraisal
$551,900
PID
2393
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,700$428,200$551,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,590$299,740$386,330

Owner of Record
OwnerPSTRAG ANNELORE A (LU) &
Co-OwnerET AL
Care Of
Address35 SECOND STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1935
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5117/0313
Sale Date03/31/2014
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PSTRAG ANNELORE A (LU) &$0 5117/03130203/31/2014
PSTRAG ANNELORE A$0 3141/0105 12/15/2003
PSTRAG ZDZISLAW STEFAN &$0 0588/1001  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 1,564
Replacement Cost: $206,155
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest/Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 671 671
FUSUpper Story, Finished 638 638
FATAttic, Finished 638 255
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 220 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 638 0
WDKDeck, Wood 238 0
   3,043 1,564

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4800
Depth0
Total Market Land$299,740
Appraised Value$428,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,700$428,200$551,900
2025$123,700$428,200$551,900
2024$85,200$237,400$322,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,590$299,740$386,330
2025$86,590$299,740$386,330
2024$59,640$166,180$225,820

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps