95 NICHOLS AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
95 NICHOLS AVENUE
Mblu
33/ 173/ / /
Acct#
06866
Owner
SINHA SAION K & SENGUPTA
Assessed Value
$430,710
Appraisal
$615,300
PID
2395
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,700$434,600$615,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,490$304,220$430,710

Owner of Record
OwnerSINHA SAION K & SENGUPTA
Co-OwnerAMGANA (SV)
Care Of
Address293 ALGONQUIN ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-0190
Sale Price$339,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2929/0079
Sale Date06/17/2003
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SINHA SAION K & SENGUPTA$339,000 2929/00790006/17/2003
BAUDISCH DOUGLAS & JERRI$205,000 0917/0093 07/27/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost: $225,921
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 750 750
FUSUpper Story, Finished 750 750
FBMBasement, Finished 383 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 584 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 367 0
WDKDeck, Wood 30 0
   2,864 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5150
Depth0
Total Market Land$304,220
Appraised Value$434,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,700$434,600$615,300
2025$180,700$434,600$615,300
2024$150,300$240,900$391,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,490$304,220$430,710
2025$126,490$304,220$430,710
2024$105,210$168,630$273,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps