90 SECOND STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
90 SECOND STREET
Mblu
33/ 183/ / /
Acct#
03161
Owner
BORAL PAUL MICHAEL
Assessed Value
$341,250
Appraisal
$487,500
PID
2405
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,700$442,800$487,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,290$309,960$341,250

Owner of Record
OwnerBORAL PAUL MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address234 COLLINGWOOD AVENUE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$487,500
Certificate
Book & Page 6672/0225
Sale Date12/03/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BORAL PAUL MICHAEL$487,500 6672/02250012/03/2025
RODRIGUEZ ANNE MICHELLE $0 6573/03180212/23/2024
RODRIGUEZ RENE$463,770 3789/01110007/06/2006
BUCKENMAIER BRUCE$243,500 3426/00010712/20/2004
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK AS TRUSTEE$0 3425/03460212/20/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1894
Living Area: 2,014
Replacement Cost: $220,192
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 957 957
FUSUpper Story, Finished 834 834
FHSHalf Story, Finished 372 223
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 190 0
PTOPatio 441 0
SLBSlab 957 0
   3,751 2,014

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5600
Depth0
Total Market Land$309,960
Appraised Value$442,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,100$442,800$574,900
2025$180,500$442,800$623,300
2024$136,000$245,400$381,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,470$309,960$402,430
2025$126,350$309,960$436,310
2024$95,200$171,780$266,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps