54 RUTLAND AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
54 RUTLAND AVENUE
Mblu
38/ 36/A / /
Acct#
07935
Owner
KUCHTA RICHARD DANA &
Assessed Value
$289,940
Appraisal
$414,200
PID
2441
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,600$392,600$414,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,120$274,820$289,940

Owner of Record
OwnerKUCHTA RICHARD DANA &
Co-OwnerHUDOCK LYNN MARJORIE (SV)
Care Of
Address54 RUTLAND AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5532
Sale Price$120,700
Certificate
Book & Page 0954/0023
Sale Date01/05/1990
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KUCHTA RICHARD DANA &$120,700 0954/002301/05/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 549
Replacement Cost: $19,695
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$8,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 549 549
FBMBasement, Finished 549 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 70 0
PTOPatio 278 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 52 0
   1,498 549

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4032
Depth0
Total Market Land$274,820
Appraised Value$392,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$12,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,600$392,600$414,200
2025$21,600$392,600$414,200
2024$42,700$198,100$240,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,120$274,820$289,940
2025$15,120$274,820$289,940
2024$29,890$138,670$168,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps