23 PIERCE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
23 PIERCE STREET
Mblu
40/ 20/ / /
Acct#
13065
Owner
SOSA MARIA E ALCAIDE
Assessed Value
$378,560
Appraisal
$540,800
PID
2481
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,000$400,800$540,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,000$280,560$378,560

Owner of Record
OwnerSOSA MARIA E ALCAIDE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address23 PIERCE STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 6188/127
Sale Date08/06/2021
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOSA MARIA E ALCAIDE$10 6188/1270208/06/2021
SOSA MARIA E ALCAIDE & $380,000 5483/01320011/15/2016
SYED AIJAZ Z & ZAHEER SYED A $405,000 3788/02680007/05/2006
MALICK SHUJAAT Q & YASMIN S (SV)$385,000 3742/01710004/20/2006
G & C RENTAL LLC$0 2194/0215 01/04/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,822
Replacement Cost: $311,077
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 828 828
FUSUpper Story, Finished 828 828
FATAttic, Finished 414 166
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 78 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 134 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 414 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 828 0
   3,524 1,822

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneC
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3440
Depth0
Total Market Land$280,560
Appraised Value$400,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,000$400,800$540,800
2025$140,000$400,800$540,800
2024$147,900$199,500$347,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,000$280,560$378,560
2025$98,000$280,560$378,560
2024$103,530$139,650$243,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps