27 MASON STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
27 MASON STREET
Mblu
40/ 21/ / /
Acct#
19424
Owner
27 MASON STREET, LLC
Assessed Value
$546,980
Appraisal
$781,400
PID
2482
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025($134,900)$916,300$781,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025($94,430)$641,410$546,980

Owner of Record
Owner27 MASON STREET, LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address17 WILDWOOD DRIVE
TRUMBULL, CT 06611-1809
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4148/0213
Sale Date05/23/2008
Instrument14
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
27 MASON STREET, LLC$190,000 4148/02131405/23/2008
WIRETEX MANUFACTURING CO$0 0306/0097  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 10,766
Replacement Cost: $631,461
Building Percent Good: 18
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$113,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Light Industrial
ModelInd/Comm
GradeFair
Stories:1
Occupancy4.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC Type 
Bldg UseFactory I
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil & Min Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:4000
Area
BASFirst Floor 10,766 10,766
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 162 0
   10,928 10,766

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code4000
DescriptionFactory I  
ZoneDID
NeighborhoodC6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)31980
Depth0
Total Market Land$641,410
Appraised Value$916,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  18000.00 S.F.$48,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025($134,900)$916,300$781,400
2025$88,300$916,300$1,004,600
2024$125,600$833,000$958,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025($94,430)$641,410$546,980
2025$61,810$641,410$703,220
2024$87,920$583,100$671,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps