24 MASON STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 MASON STREET
Mblu
40/ 30/ / /
Acct#
00544
Owner
AVRAMOPOULOS VASILIOS & MARY
Assessed Value
$475,160
Appraisal
$678,800
PID
2490
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,600$410,200$678,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,020$287,140$475,160

Owner of Record
OwnerAVRAMOPOULOS VASILIOS & MARY
Co-OwnerTRUSTESS
Care Of
Address273 FERRY BOULEVARD
STRATFORD, CT 06615
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2352/330-
Sale Date10/15/2001
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AVRAMOPOULOS VASILIOS & MARY$0 2352/330-10/15/2001
AVRAMOPOULOS VASILIOS & MARY$0 0548/0241 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,252
Replacement Cost: $488,427
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:15 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,168 2,168
BASFirst Floor 1,084 1,084
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 430 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,068 0
WDKDeck, Wood 67 0
   4,817 3,252

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
Description3 Family  
ZoneC
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$287,140
Appraised Value$410,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,600$410,200$678,800
2025$268,600$410,200$678,800
2024$212,400$208,500$420,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,020$287,140$475,160
2025$188,020$287,140$475,160
2024$148,680$145,950$294,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps