FAIRFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
72 PIERCE STREET
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
72 PIERCE STREET
Mblu
40/ 37/A / /
Acct#
20495
Owner
BALTIKA ENTERPRISES, LLC
Assessed Value
$612,500
Appraisal
$875,000
PID
2498
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$361,800
$513,200
$875,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$253,260
$359,240
$612,500
Owner of Record
Owner
BALTIKA ENTERPRISES, LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address
9 WOLF PL
NANUET, NY 10954-1120
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
3511/0148
Sale Date
05/09/2005
Instrument
27
BALTIKA ENTERPRISES, LLC
$0
3511/0148
27
05/09/2005
FAIRFIELD OPPORTUNITY INVESTORS
$660,000
3345/0352
1B
08/24/2004
FAIRFIELD OPPORTUNITY
$440,000
1961/0016
UNKQ
03/12/1999
GROONELL THOMAS F & BEVERLY B
$335,000
1471/0277
UNKQ
04/04/1995
GROSSO JOSEPH
$0
0793/0658
12/30/1986
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1991
Living Area:
3,995
Replacement Cost:
$806,390
Building Percent Good:
85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$685,400
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
4
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
4
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
16 Rooms
Upper Story, Finished
2,025
2,025
BAS
First Floor
1,970
1,970
FGR
Garage
1,970
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
352
0
PTO
Patio
242
0
6,559
3,995
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1110
Description
4 Family
Zone
C
Neighborhood
0095
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
12632
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$359,240
Appraised Value
$513,200
Total
2025
$685,400
$513,200
$1,198,600
2025
$685,400
$513,200
$1,198,600
2024
$556,500
$262,500
$819,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$479,780
$359,240
$839,020
2025
$479,780
$359,240
$839,020
2024
$389,550
$183,750
$573,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps