81 PIERCE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
81 PIERCE STREET
Mblu
40/ 37/B / /
Acct#
20300
Owner
BALTIKA ENTERPRISES, LLC
Assessed Value
$612,500
Appraisal
$875,000
PID
2499
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,300$516,700$875,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,810$361,690$612,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBALTIKA ENTERPRISES, LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address9 WOLF PL
NANUET, NY 10954-1120
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3511/0148
Sale Date05/09/2005
Instrument27
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BALTIKA ENTERPRISES, LLC$0 3511/01482705/09/2005
FAIRFIELD OPPORTUNITY$440,000 1960/0327UNKQ03/12/1999
GROONELL THOMAS F & BEVERLY B$335,000 1471/01-2UNKQ04/04/1995
GROSSO JOSEPH$0 0793/0658 12/30/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 3,995
Replacement Cost: $806,390
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$685,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:16 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,025 2,025
BASFirst Floor 1,970 1,970
FGRGarage 1,970 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 352 0
PTOPatio 242 0
   6,559 3,995

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1110
Description4 Family  
ZoneC
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13068
Depth0
Total Market Land$361,690
Appraised Value$516,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$685,400$516,700$1,202,100
2025$685,400$516,700$1,202,100
2024$556,500$266,000$822,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,780$361,690$841,470
2025$479,780$361,690$841,470
2024$389,550$186,200$575,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps