55 ARISING STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
55 ARISING STREET
Mblu
40/ 41/ / /
Acct#
05782
Owner
SOUTH YARD LLC
Assessed Value
$174,300
Appraisal
$249,000
PID
2504
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,700$238,300$249,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,490$166,810$174,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUTH YARD LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address323 NORTH AVENUE
BRIDGEPORT, CT 06606
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6329/318
Sale Date06/27/2022
Instrument27
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOUTH YARD LLC$0 6329/3182706/27/2022
355 KINGS HIGHWAY L.L.C.$460,000 2364/00020011/01/2001
FIGLAR NEIL; GREGORY;$0 0906/0191 06/15/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code330V
DescriptionCar Dealer V  
ZoneDCD
NeighborhoodC4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)25700
Depth0
Total Market Land$166,810
Appraised Value$238,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  20000.00 S.F.$10,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,700$238,300$249,000
2025$10,700$238,300$249,000
2024$37,000$444,100$481,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,490$166,810$174,300
2025$7,490$166,810$174,300
2024$25,900$310,870$336,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps