48 SHEPARD STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
48 SHEPARD STREET
Mblu
40/ 48/ / /
Acct#
02726
Owner
EINTRACHT SICK BENEFIT SOCIETY
Assessed Value
$747,950
Appraisal
$1,068,500
PID
2509
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,300$1,051,200$1,068,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,110$735,840$747,950

Owner of Record
OwnerEINTRACHT SICK BENEFIT SOCIETY
Co-OwnerC/O ROBERT M JOSOVITZ
Care Of
Address126 ROSEMERE AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date01/01/1800
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EINTRACHT SICK BENEFIT SOCIETY$0 0000/000001/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code9062
DescriptionCemetery V  
ZoneC
NeighborhoodC5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)40075
Depth0
Total Market Land$735,840
Appraised Value$1,051,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  375.00 S.F.$5,9001
FN1FENCE-4' CHAIN  600.00 L.F.$11,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,300$1,051,200$1,068,500
2025$17,300$1,051,200$1,068,500
2024$9,800$955,700$965,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,110$735,840$747,950
2025$12,110$735,840$747,950
2024$6,860$668,990$675,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps