425 KINGS HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
425 KINGS HIGHWAY
Mblu
40/ 66/ / /
Acct#
11310
Owner
425 KINGS HIGHWAY LLC
Assessed Value
$1,061,270
Appraisal
$1,516,100
PID
2512
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$863,700$652,400$1,516,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$604,590$456,680$1,061,270

Owner of Record
Owner425 KINGS HIGHWAY LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1491 HUNTINGTON TURNPIKE
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$1,550,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6286/70
Sale Date02/28/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
425 KINGS HIGHWAY LLC$1,550,000 6286/700002/28/2022
KINGS-SHEPARD PARTNERS,LLC$0 0756/0515 11/05/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 8,742
Replacement Cost: $1,011,338
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$718,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Stores/Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage Plus
Stories:2
Occupancy8.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Stucco/Masonry
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseOffice C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Pkgs
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:3400
Area
AOFOffice 5,352 5,352
BASFirst Floor 3,162 3,162
FUSUpper Story, Finished 228 228
FCPCarport 2,126 0
FSTUtility Storage, Finished 64 0
   10,932 8,742

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET8814.00 S.F.$40,7001
ELV1PASS ELEV2.00 STOPS$52,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3400
DescriptionOffice C  
ZoneDCD
NeighborhoodC4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16526
Depth0
Total Market Land$456,680
Appraised Value$652,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  9200.00 S.F.$44,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$863,700$652,400$1,516,100
2025$863,700$652,400$1,516,100
2024$852,800$595,700$1,448,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$604,590$456,680$1,061,270
2025$604,590$456,680$1,061,270
2024$596,960$416,990$1,013,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps