461 KINGS HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
461 KINGS HIGHWAY
Mblu
40/ 96/ / /
Acct#
11128
Owner
MACKNO JOHN M FAMILY TR
Assessed Value
$792,330
Appraisal
$1,131,900
PID
2514
Building Count
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,700$551,200$1,131,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,490$385,840$792,330

Owner of Record
OwnerMACKNO JOHN M FAMILY TR
Co-OwnerC/O BATBERRY PROPERTY MGMT
Care Of
AddressPO BOX 320486
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-0486
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4920/0026
Sale Date12/28/2012
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACKNO JOHN M FAMILY TR$0 4920/00260212/28/2012
MACKNO FAMILY TRUST$0 3908/02960202/12/2007
MACKNO JOHN M & BEVERLY$0 0982/0310 05/29/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,541
Replacement Cost: $312,639
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Stores/Apt
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage Plus
Stories:1.25
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseMixed Use C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil & Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:3030
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,109 1,109
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,079 432
CANCanopy 66 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,103 0
   3,357 1,541
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,530
Replacement Cost: $587,724
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,774 1,774
BASFirst Floor 1,756 1,756
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 312 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,740 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,740 0
   7,322 3,530
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 980
Replacement Cost: $74,100
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$60,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Service Shop
ModelInd/Comm
GradeFair
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall 
1st Floor Use: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 800 800
AOFOffice 180 180
   980 980

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3030
DescriptionMixed Use C  
ZoneDCD
NeighborhoodC4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12100
Depth0
Total Market Land$385,840
Appraised Value$551,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  165.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,700$551,200$1,131,900
2025$489,500$551,200$1,040,700
2024$491,100$503,300$994,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,490$385,840$792,330
2025$342,650$385,840$728,490
2024$343,770$352,310$696,080

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps