105 MOODY AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
105 MOODY AVENUE
Mblu
40/ 145/ / /
Acct#
06246
Owner
DEVER SHARON P & MATTHEW L
Assessed Value
$374,220
Appraisal
$534,600
PID
2528
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,500$424,100$534,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,350$296,870$374,220

Owner of Record
OwnerDEVER SHARON P & MATTHEW L
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address105 MOODY AVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1924
Sale Price$199,900
Certificate
Book & Page 0801/0632
Sale Date03/27/1987
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEVER SHARON P & MATTHEW L$199,900 0801/063203/27/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,494
Replacement Cost: $212,439
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$95,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 756 756
BASFirst Floor 738 738
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 149 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 672 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 738 0
   3,053 1,494

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5800
Depth0
Total Market Land$296,870
Appraised Value$424,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$11,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,500$424,100$534,600
2025$110,500$424,100$534,600
2024$121,500$305,600$427,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,350$296,870$374,220
2025$77,350$296,870$374,220
2024$85,050$213,920$298,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps