115 MOODY AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
115 MOODY AVENUE
Mblu
40/ 146/ / /
Acct#
04778
Owner
KING KATHERINE G
Assessed Value
$366,590
Appraisal
$523,700
PID
2529
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,000$426,700$523,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,900$298,690$366,590

Owner of Record
OwnerKING KATHERINE G
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address115 MOODY AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1969
Sale Price$270,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5011/0299
Sale Date06/21/2013
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KING KATHERINE G$270,000 5011/02992506/21/2013
DUFF WILLIAM JR/EST$0 4889/02280211/07/2012
DUFF WILLIAM H JR$0 1850/0281 06/30/1998
DUFF WILLIAM H JR & ELEANOR$0 0504/0256  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,432
Replacement Cost: $198,870
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$89,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 808 808
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 48 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 624 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 832 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   3,176 1,432

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5950
Depth0
Total Market Land$298,690
Appraised Value$426,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  180.00 S.F.$4,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,000$426,700$523,700
2025$97,000$426,700$523,700
2024$108,500$307,500$416,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,900$298,690$366,590
2025$67,900$298,690$366,590
2024$75,950$215,250$291,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps