123 MOODY AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
123 MOODY AVENUE
Mblu
40/ 147/ / /
Acct#
12714
Owner
OSBORN SCOTT & ANDRUS
Assessed Value
$262,500
Appraisal
$375,000
PID
2530
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,400$324,600$375,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,280$227,220$262,500

Owner of Record
OwnerOSBORN SCOTT & ANDRUS
Co-OwnerMARIJO (SV)
Care Of
Address123 MOODY AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1969
Sale Price$249,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4632/0338
Sale Date06/15/2011
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OSBORN SCOTT & ANDRUS$249,000 4632/03380006/15/2011
DUDLA LOIS B$0 1627/90-1 09/03/1996
MUNTHE EVELYN W$0 1314/0176 10/28/1993
MUNTHE RAYMOND W & EVELYN W$0 0368/0199  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,476
Replacement Cost: $192,264
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$36,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 800 800
FUSUpper Story, Finished 676 676
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 98 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 676 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 760 0
   3,030 1,476

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4850
Depth0
Total Market Land$227,220
Appraised Value$324,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$10,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,300$407,600$507,900
2025$100,300$407,600$507,900
2024$61,600$265,000$326,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,210$285,320$355,530
2025$70,210$285,320$355,530
2024$43,120$185,500$228,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps