67 BROOKFIELD AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
67 BROOKFIELD AVENUE
Mblu
40/ 162/ / /
Acct#
14125
Owner
WEISE DOROTHY P
Assessed Value
$362,600
Appraisal
$518,000
PID
2541
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,200$431,800$518,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,340$302,260$362,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWEISE DOROTHY P
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address67 BROOKFIELD AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1907
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1900/0189
Sale Date10/27/1998
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEISE DOROTHY P$0 1900/018910/27/1998
PETTIT CHARLES E JR &$0 0506/014710/24/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,433
Replacement Cost: $191,559
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$86,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 808 808
FUSUpper Story, Finished 625 625
FBMBasement, Finished 312 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 80 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 110 0
SLBSlab 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 365 0
   2,420 1,433

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,260
Appraised Value$431,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,200$431,800$518,000
2025$86,200$431,800$518,000
2024$94,800$311,200$406,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,340$302,260$362,600
2025$60,340$302,260$362,600
2024$66,360$217,840$284,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps