100 MOODY AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
100 MOODY AVENUE
Mblu
40/ 171/ / /
Acct#
12427
Owner
MOLNAR STEVEN A
Assessed Value
$440,650
Appraisal
$629,500
PID
2550
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,200$507,300$629,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,540$355,110$440,650

Owner of Record
OwnerMOLNAR STEVEN A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address100 MOODY AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1926
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3790/0026
Sale Date07/07/2006
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOLNAR STEVEN A$0 3790/00260207/07/2006
MOLNAR GERTRUDE M$0 0699/0695 12/20/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,813
Replacement Cost: $228,738
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$102,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,001 1,001
FUSUpper Story, Finished 812 812
UATAttic, Unfinished 812 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 812 0
   3,437 1,813

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11900
Depth0
Total Market Land$355,110
Appraised Value$507,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  440.00 S.F.$14,7001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,200$507,300$629,500
2025$122,200$507,300$629,500
2024$135,700$363,900$499,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,540$355,110$440,650
2025$85,540$355,110$440,650
2024$94,990$254,730$349,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps