19 CHAPEL HILL DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
19 CHAPEL HILL DRIVE
Mblu
7/ 190/ / /
Acct#
01644
Owner
BOOS JONATHAN TYLER
Assessed Value
$609,980
Appraisal
$871,400
PID
258
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,000$674,400$871,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,900$472,080$609,980

Owner of Record
OwnerBOOS JONATHAN TYLER
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address24 PARKWOOD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7631
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5646/0137
Sale Date03/08/2018
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOOS JONATHAN TYLER$0 5646/01370203/08/2018
BOOS ERNEST W (LU) &$0 5557/02050206/19/2017
BOOS ERNEST W$015270/03190205/26/2015
BOOS ERNEST W & SANDRA (SV)$0 0668/0763 03/20/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,828
Replacement Cost: $320,871
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 978 978
FUSUpper Story, Finished 850 850
FBMBasement, Finished 500 0
FGRGarage 506 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 478 0
WDKDeck, Wood 328 0
   3,784 1,828

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0087
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19690
Depth0
Total Market Land$472,080
Appraised Value$674,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,000$674,400$871,400
2025$197,000$674,400$871,400
2024$170,700$338,000$508,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,900$472,080$609,980
2025$137,900$472,080$609,980
2024$119,490$236,600$356,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps