36 PICKWICK STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
36 PICKWICK STREET
Mblu
40/ 212/ / /
Acct#
06820
Owner
DONNELLY MARGARET
Assessed Value
$348,390
Appraisal
$497,700
PID
2585
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,000$422,700$497,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,500$295,890$348,390

Owner of Record
OwnerDONNELLY MARGARET
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address36 PICKWICK STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$255,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6079/59
Sale Date02/12/2021
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DONNELLY MARGARET$255,000 6079/592502/12/2021
GIROUX EMILE G/EST$0 6003/3100210/20/2020
GIROUX EMILE G$0 4118/00550203/26/2008
GIROUX GENEVIEVE/EST$0 4001/01050207/16/2007
GIROUX GENEVIEVE E/EST INCOMP$0 3850/00080210/25/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,179
Replacement Cost: $145,391
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$65,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,179 1,179
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 1,040 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 18 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 15 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,179 0
   3,431 1,179

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4500
Depth0
Total Market Land$295,890
Appraised Value$422,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$6,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,000$422,700$497,700
2025$75,000$422,700$497,700
2024$79,300$234,300$313,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,500$295,890$348,390
2025$52,500$295,890$348,390
2024$55,510$164,010$219,520

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps