80 CHAPEL HILL DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
80 CHAPEL HILL DRIVE
Mblu
7/ 194/ / /
Acct#
02920
Owner
EPSTEIN MICHAEL S & TERRI R (SV)
Assessed Value
$641,550
Appraisal
$916,500
PID
262
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,200$656,300$916,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,140$459,410$641,550

Owner of Record
OwnerEPSTEIN MICHAEL S & TERRI R (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address80 CHAPEL HILL DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1234
Sale Price$287,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1642/0106
Sale Date10/21/1996
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EPSTEIN MICHAEL S & TERRI R (SV)$287,000 1642/0106UNKQ10/21/1996
GRAMA ISAIAH M & FERN (SV)$0 1260/0011 06/08/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,952
Replacement Cost: $352,726
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,008 1,008
BASFirst Floor 944 944
FBMBasement, Finished 672 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 72 0
FGRGarage 506 0
PTOPatio 345 0
WDKDeck, Wood 316 0
   3,863 1,952

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0087
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14883
Depth0
Total Market Land$459,410
Appraised Value$656,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,200$656,300$916,500
2025$260,200$656,300$916,500
2024$251,000$315,000$566,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,140$459,410$641,550
2025$182,140$459,410$641,550
2024$175,700$220,500$396,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps