94 KINGS HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
94 KINGS HIGHWAY
Mblu
40/ 262/ / /
Acct#
07351
Owner
ZUCKERMAN MARK JON
Assessed Value
$659,610
Appraisal
$942,300
PID
2623
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,600$519,700$942,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,820$363,790$659,610

Owner of Record
OwnerZUCKERMAN MARK JON
Co-OwnerC/O MEINEKE CAR CARE CENTER
Care Of
Address70 BRIDGEPORT AVENUE
MILFORD, CT 06460-3918
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1020/0313
Sale Date12/12/1990
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZUCKERMAN MARK JON$450,000 1020/031312/12/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,510
Replacement Cost: $454,988
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Service Center
ModelInd/Comm
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC Type06
Bldg UseAuto Repair C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil & Min Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height22.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:332I
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,438 2,438
FUSUpper Story, Finished 72 72
   2,510 2,510

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION480.00 UNITS$1,2001
MEZ1MEZZANINE-UNF1200.00 S.F.$21,6001
MEZ2FINISHED368.00 S.F.$9,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3320
DescriptionAuto Repair C  
ZoneDCD
NeighborhoodC4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10760
Depth0
Total Market Land$363,790
Appraised Value$519,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  7600.00 S.F.$36,6001
FN1FENCE-4' CHAIN  24.00 L.F.$5001
FN2FENCE-5' CHAIN  53.00 L.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,600$519,700$942,300
2025$422,600$519,700$942,300
2024$363,800$474,500$838,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,820$363,790$659,610
2025$295,820$363,790$659,610
2024$254,660$332,150$586,810

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps