7 MELVILLE AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 MELVILLE AVENUE
Mblu
40/ 291/ / /
Acct#
14141
Owner
MORAGAS TYLER EVAN &
Assessed Value
$378,140
Appraisal
$540,200
PID
2646
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,000$453,200$540,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,900$317,240$378,140

Owner of Record
OwnerMORAGAS TYLER EVAN &
Co-OwnerSULLIVAN ELISE CATHERINE (SV)
Care Of
Address7 MELVILLE AVENUE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$590,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6644/0065
Sale Date09/08/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORAGAS TYLER EVAN &$590,000 6644/00650009/08/2025
DARCANGELO BRITTANY$0 6644/00640209/08/2025
GACH BRITTANY E$432,450 6238/2240011/03/2021
GUTHRIE MARGOT & KEITH$0 4504/00650209/21/2010
DOLORES MARGOT$0 3840/01850210/04/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,165
Replacement Cost: $145,072
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$87,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 728 728
FHSHalf Story, Finished 728 437
FBMBasement, Finished 364 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 364 0
   2,184 1,165

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6300
Depth0
Total Market Land$317,240
Appraised Value$453,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,000$453,200$540,200
2025$87,000$453,200$540,200
2024$85,100$250,500$335,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,900$317,240$378,140
2025$60,900$317,240$378,140
2024$59,570$175,350$234,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps