24 CHAPEL HILL DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 CHAPEL HILL DRIVE
Mblu
7/ 197/ / /
Acct#
09527
Owner
TOZZO VINCENT P &
Assessed Value
$683,200
Appraisal
$976,000
PID
265
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,400$637,600$976,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,880$446,320$683,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTOZZO VINCENT P &
Co-OwnerKRISTEN (SV)
Care Of
Address24 CHAPEL HILL DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1024
Sale Price$582,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5554/0341
Sale Date06/09/2017
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOZZO VINCENT P &$582,000 5554/03410006/09/2017
DIAZ CHRISTINE$577,500 4075/02350012/13/2007
KLEIN ANDREW & SARA$0 0511/0382 04/19/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 2,190
Replacement Cost: $390,608
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,140 1,140
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,050 1,050
FBMBasement, Finished 654 0
FGRGarage 529 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 422 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   4,235 2,190

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0087
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13110
Depth0
Total Market Land$446,320
Appraised Value$637,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,400$637,600$976,000
2025$278,700$637,600$916,300
2024$242,700$302,700$545,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,880$446,320$683,200
2025$195,090$446,320$641,410
2024$169,890$211,890$381,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps