37 NORDSTRAND AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
37 NORDSTRAND AVENUE
Mblu
40/ 307/ / /
Acct#
01791
Owner
ROTONDI PAOLA A
Assessed Value
$357,420
Appraisal
$510,600
PID
2662
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,600$450,000$510,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,420$315,000$357,420

Owner of Record
OwnerROTONDI PAOLA A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address37 NORDSTRAND AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1951
Sale Price$330,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5785/0328
Sale Date06/12/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROTONDI PAOLA A$330,000 5785/03280006/12/2019
LOPEZ ANGEL A$355,000 4129/00170004/14/2008
BRATCHELL JOSEPH & DOROTHY$0 0634/0504  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,180
Replacement Cost: $75,220
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$45,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Concr Abv Grad
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,180 1,180
FBMBasement, Finished 1,050 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 64 0
SLBSlab 130 0
WDKDeck, Wood 291 0
   2,715 1,180

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,1001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8250
Depth0
Total Market Land$315,000
Appraised Value$450,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  352.00 S.F.$10,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,600$450,000$510,600
2025$60,600$450,000$510,600
2024$88,100$244,400$332,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,420$315,000$357,420
2025$42,420$315,000$357,420
2024$61,670$171,080$232,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps