183 NORDSTRAND AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
183 NORDSTRAND AVENUE
Mblu
40/ 320/ / /
Acct#
19362
Owner
MUNSON DOUGLAS H & MARY ANN
Assessed Value
$460,040
Appraisal
$657,200
PID
2711
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,500$456,700$657,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,350$319,690$460,040

Owner of Record
OwnerMUNSON DOUGLAS H & MARY ANN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address191 MIDDLEBROOK DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3010
Sale Price$390,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5035/0070
Sale Date08/01/2013
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MUNSON DOUGLAS H & MARY ANN$390,000 5035/00700008/01/2013
MILL RIVER PROPERTIES L L C$0 2589/0235 08/29/2002
MUNSON CALVIN F$0 1311/0339 10/21/1993
MUNSON BUILDERS INC$85,000 1088/02131O10/31/1991
ALFANO KATHLEEN KELLEY$0 00793/0052 12/29/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,464
Replacement Cost: $235,887
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,232 1,232
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,232 0
WDKDeck, Wood 266 0
   4,010 2,464

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6630
Depth0
Total Market Land$319,690
Appraised Value$456,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,500$456,700$657,200
2025$200,500$456,700$657,200
2024$214,800$251,700$466,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,350$319,690$460,040
2025$140,350$319,690$460,040
2024$150,360$176,190$326,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps