320 KINGS HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
320 KINGS HIGHWAY
Mblu
40/ 337/ / /
Acct#
05098
Owner
320 FAIRFIELD PARTNERS LLC
Assessed Value
$2,393,300
Appraisal
$3,419,000
PID
2727
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,716,500$702,500$3,419,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,901,550$491,750$2,393,300

Owner of Record
Owner320 FAIRFIELD PARTNERS LLC
Co-OwnerC/O JENEL MANAGEMENT CORP
Care Of
Address275 MADISON AVENUE STE 1100
NEW YORK, NY 10016
Sale Price$1,400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6464/0097
Sale Date11/21/2023
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
320 FAIRFIELD PARTNERS LLC$1,400,000 6464/00970711/21/2023
KINGSWAY CORNERS,LLC$582,600 1704/0037 05/28/1997
EPSTEIN ELOISE$0 0637/0337 11/10/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 6,062
Replacement Cost: $1,341,416
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,073,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Professional Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeGood
Stories:1.5
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Acrylic Stucco
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseOffice C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Pkgs
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAbove Average
Ceiling/WallSus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:3400
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,068 4,068
FHSHalf Story, Finished 3,988 1,994
CANCanopy 208 0
   8,264 6,062

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3400
DescriptionOffice C  
ZoneDCD
NeighborhoodC4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13591
Depth0
Total Market Land$491,750
Appraised Value$702,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  7000.00 S.F.$33,7001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  1.00 UNITS$2,4001
FN1FENCE-4' CHAIN  400.00 L.F.$7,6001
LT2W/DOUBLE LIGHT  3.00 UNITS$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,716,500$702,500$3,419,000
2025$2,716,500$702,500$3,419,000
2024$629,400$641,400$1,270,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,901,550$491,750$2,393,300
2025$1,901,550$491,750$2,393,300
2024$440,580$448,980$889,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps