31 SOUNDVIEW AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
31 SOUNDVIEW AVENUE
Mblu
40/ 350/ / /
Acct#
05072
Owner
OH PROPERTIES LLC
Assessed Value
$265,020
Appraisal
$378,600
PID
2734
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,100$218,500$378,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,070$152,950$265,020

Owner of Record
OwnerOH PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address636 OLD POST ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6647
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5883/135
Sale Date03/04/2020
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OH PROPERTIES LLC$0 5883/1350203/04/2020
31 SOUNDVIEW AVENUE, LLC$0 3927/02400303/21/2007
MICAH HOUSING,INC$310,000 2161/0137UNKQ09/22/2000
NADOLNY THOMAS J & JANET$0 1724/0245 07/25/1997
NADOLNY THOMAS J$0 0744/0074  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,352
Replacement Cost: $246,311
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,176 1,176
FBMBasement, Finished 1,176 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   3,816 2,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9378
Depth0
Total Market Land$152,950
Appraised Value$218,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,100$218,500$378,600
2025$160,100$218,500$378,600
2024$158,200$117,500$275,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,070$152,950$265,020
2025$112,070$152,950$265,020
2024$110,740$82,250$192,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps