11 SOUNDVIEW AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 SOUNDVIEW AVENUE
Mblu
40/ 351/ / /
Acct#
05071
Owner
ZHAI YUJIA & XING YU
Assessed Value
$610,190
Appraisal
$871,700
PID
2735
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,500$464,200$871,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,250$324,940$610,190

Owner of Record
OwnerZHAI YUJIA & XING YU
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address5 MARION RD
WESTPORT, CT 06880
Sale Price$459,900
Certificate
Book & Page 6111/58
Sale Date04/01/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZHAI YUJIA & XING YU$459,900 6111/580004/01/2021
SHEA INVESTMENTS LLC$385,000 2517/0169UNKQ05/22/2002
ENGEL PATRICIA SCHREINER-$0 1339/309- 12/27/1993
ENGEL PETER H$0 0687/0783  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 2,220
Replacement Cost: $640,298
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$390,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,112 1,112
BASFirst Floor 1,108 1,108
CANCanopy 28 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 68 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 740 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 340 0
WDKDeck, Wood 140 0
   3,536 2,220

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1110
Description4 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12956
Depth0
Total Market Land$324,940
Appraised Value$464,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  3500.00 S.F.$16,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,500$464,200$871,700
2025$433,100$464,200$897,300
2024$240,700$260,300$501,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,250$324,940$610,190
2025$303,170$324,940$628,110
2024$168,490$182,210$350,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps