122 SOUNDVIEW AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
122 SOUNDVIEW AVENUE
Mblu
40/ 370/ / /
Acct#
08683
Owner
FAJARDO ROGER G &
Assessed Value
$341,810
Appraisal
$488,300
PID
2744
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,500$431,800$488,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,550$302,260$341,810

Owner of Record
OwnerFAJARDO ROGER G &
Co-OwnerELISABETH L (SV)
Care Of
Address122 SOUNDVIEW AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-7435
Sale Price$252,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 5346/0319
Sale Date12/02/2015
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FAJARDO ROGER G &$252,00015346/03190012/02/2015
VENECH JUSTIN & DEBRA A (SV)$354,000 3588/01620008/09/2005
KYE PAUL D & KATHERINE E (SV)$225,000 2562/0016UNKQ07/29/2002
JANCUSKA MARY V$0 1466/121- 03/13/1995
JANCUSKA DANIEL J/EST & MARY V$0 1307/0200 10/08/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 1,091
Replacement Cost: $112,137
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$50,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 800 800
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 728 291
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 48 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 84 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 800 0
   2,460 1,091

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,260
Appraised Value$431,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  180.00 S.F.$2,7001
SHD1SHED FRAME  60.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,500$431,800$488,300
2025$56,500$431,800$488,300
2024$74,600$239,400$314,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,550$302,260$341,810
2025$39,550$302,260$341,810
2024$52,220$167,580$219,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps